Graduate Students

Matthew Adusei

Matthew Adusei

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Danial Ahmad

Danial Ahmad

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Edmund Lalor

Himanshu Ahuja

Himanshu Ahuja

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Ralf Haefner / Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Sam Alvernaz

Sam Alvernaz

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ralf Haefner

Katherine Andersh

Katherine Andersh

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Richard Libby

Mia Anthony

Mia Anthony

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Duje Tadin / Vankee Lin

Hector Baez

Hector Baez

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Matthias Banet

Matthias Banet

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Seung Pil Bang

Seung Pil Bang

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Geunyoung Yoon

Madeline Cappelloni

Madeline Cappelloni

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Ross Maddox

MaKenna Cealie

MaKenna Cealie

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Ankani Chattoraj

Ankani Chattoraj

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ralf Haefner

Romita Chaudhuri

Romita Chaudhuri

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Zhen Chen

Zhen Chen

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Ralf Haefner / Krishnan Padmanabhan

Udaysankar Chockanathan

Udaysankar Chockanathan

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Medical Student, Neurobiology and Anatomy, Neuroscience
Advisor: Krishnan Padmanabhan

Zachary Christensen

Zachary Christensen

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Translational Biomedical Science, Medical Student
Advisor: John Foxe

Ashley Clark

Ashley Clark

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Shanna Coop

Shanna Coop

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Jude Mitchell

Emily Crosier

Emily Crosier

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Krishnan Padmanabhan

Adam Danz

Adam Danz

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Greg DeAngelis

Ian DeAndrea-Lazarus

Ian DeAndrea-Lazarus

Graduate Student
Translational Biomedical Science, Medical Scientist Training Program, Medical Student
Advisor: John Foxe

Kosha Dholakia

Kosha Dholakia

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Emmanuel Diabor

Emmanuel Diabor

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Mark Buckley

Michael Duhain

Michael Duhain

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Anthony Emanuel

Anthony Emanuel

Graduate student
Ophthalmology
Advisor: Ruchira Singh

Yiwen Fan

Yiwen Fan

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Wesley Farriss

Wesley Farriss

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Guanping Feng

Guanping Feng

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Samantha Fradkin

Samantha Fradkin

Graduate Student
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Steven Silverstein

Annette French

Annette French

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Greg DeAngelis

Gary Ge

Gary Ge

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Joseph German

Joseph German

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Robert Jacobs

Tyler Godat

Tyler Godat

Graduate student
Optics
Advisor: David Williams

Jeremy Goodsell

Jeremy Goodsell

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Zavislan

Charles Granger

Charles Granger

Graduate student
Optics
Advisor: David Williams

Jimin Han

Jimin Han

Graduate student
Ophthalmology
Advisor: Ruchira Singh

Janet Hrdina Tang

Janet Hrdina Tang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jennifer Hunter

Ruoyang Hu

Ruoyang Hu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Robert Jacobs

Ruiting Huang

Ruiting Huang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Wayne Knox

Jin Won Huh

Jin Won Huh

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Khang Huynh

Khang Huynh

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Jennifer Hunter

Janis Intoy

Janis Intoy

Visiting Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Emily Isenstein

Emily Isenstein

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Duje Tadin

Samantha Jenks

Samantha Jenks

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Carol Jew

Carol Jew

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Rajeev Raizada

Aby Joseph

Aby Joseph

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisors: Jesse Schallek / David Williams

Dennis Jung

Dennis Jung

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Sanjana Kapisthalam

Sanjana Kapisthalam

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Wooyoun Kim

Wooyoun Kim

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Linh Le

Linh Le

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Yuanhao Li

Yuanhao Li

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Ruitao Lin

Ruitao Lin

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Ying Lin

Ying Lin

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Duje Tadin

Shizhao Liu

Shizhao Liu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Yuxuan Liu

Yuxuan Liu

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Daniel Lopez

Daniel Lopez

Graduate Student
Epidemiology
Advisor: John Foxe

Jiakai Lyu

Jiakai Lyu

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Geunyoung Yoon

Olivia Marola

Olivia Marola

Graduate Student
Cell Biology of Disease
Advisor: Richard Libby

Monique Mendes

Monique Mendes

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Aaron Michalko

Aaron Michalko

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Ben Moon

Ben Moon

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Keshia Mora

Keshia Mora

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Mark Buckley

Allison Murphy

Allison Murphy

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Daniel Nikolov

Daniel Nikolov

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Jonathan Papa

Jonathan Papa

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Eleni Patelaki

Eleni Patelaki

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: John Foxe

Victoria Popov

Victoria Popov

Graduate Student
Post-baccalaureate Research Education Program
Advisor: John Foxe

Emily Przysinda

Emily Przysinda

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience
Advisor: Edmund Lalor

Bryan Redmond

Bryan Redmond

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience
Advisor: Krystel Huxlin

David Richardson

David Richardson

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Cell Biology of Disease, Medical Student
Advisor: John Foxe

Bikash Chandra Sahoo

Bikash Chandra Sahoo

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Eric Schiesser

Eric Schiesser

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Hayden Scott

Hayden Scott

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Shraddha Shah

Shraddha Shah

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Tong Shan

Tong Shan

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Ross Maddox

Fei Shang

Fei Shang

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Keshov Sharma

Keshov Sharma

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience
Advisor: Lizabeth Romanski

Luke Shaw

Luke Shaw

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Jude Mitchell

Sabyasachi Shivkumar

Sabyasachi Shivkumar

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ralf Haefner

Zoe Stearns

Zoe Stearns

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Jessica Steidle

Jessica Steidle

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Mark Stoessel

Mark Stoessel

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Thomas Stoll

Thomas Stoll

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Ross Maddox

Shyanthony Synigal

Shyanthony Synigal

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Edmund Lalor

Nick Takaki

Nick Takaki

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Joseph Tang

Joseph Tang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Doran Teverovsky

Doran Teverovsky

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Julie Bentley

Kathryn Toffolo

Kathryn Toffolo

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Kamy Wakim

Kamy Wakim

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Brendan Whitelaw

Brendan Whitelaw

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience, Medical Student
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Scott Will

Scott Will

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Meng-Huan Wu

Meng-Huan Wu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Robert Jacobs / Rajeev Raizada

Ruei-Jr Wu

Ruei-Jr Wu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Di Xu

Di Xu

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Linghao Xuu

Linghao Xu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Ralf Haefner / Greg DeAngelis / Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Zhexin Xu

Zhexin (Brian) Xu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Greg DeAngelis

Sarah Yablonski

Sarah Yablonski

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Krishnan Padmanabhan

Bin Yang

Bin Yang

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Jingyi Yang

Jingyi Yang

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisors: Farran Briggs / Krystel Huxlin

Zhetuo Zhao

Zhetuo Zhao

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Silei Zhu

Silei Zhu

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Jose Fernando Zvietcovich Zegarra

Jose Fernando Zvietcovich Zegarra

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland