Staff

Administrative Staff

Debbie Shannon

Debbie Shannon

Administrator
(585) 275-6864

Paula Losey

Paula Losey

Administrative Assistant
(585) 275-8663

Michele Schultz

Michele Schultz

Administrative Assistant, Assistant to the Chair of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
(585) 275-8659

Sara Peterson

Sara Peterson

Graphic Designer & Website Manager
(585) 275-2459

Technical Staff

Chris Freemesser

Chris Freemesser

Systems Administrator
(585) 275-0786

Martin Gira

Martin Gira

Senior Research Engineer
(585) 275-6658

Dan Guarino

Dan Guarino

Engineering Assistant
(585) 275-6658

Karteek Kunala

Karteek Kunala

Optical Engineer/Postdoc
585-276-6284

Keith Parkins

Keith Parkins

Senior Programmer/Analyst
(585) 276-6275

Qiang Yang

Qiang Yang

Senior Scientist
(585) 275-0860

Laboratory Staff

Ibrahima Bah

Ibrahima Bah

Research Assistant
Buckley Lab

Aaron Bauer

Aaron Bauer

Optical Engineer
Rolland Lab

Garrett Bunce

Garrett Bunce

Lab Technician
Mitchell Lab

Christine Callan

Christine Callan

Technical Associate II
Huxlin Lab

Cristina Canavesi

Cristina Canavesi

Senior Center Coordinator
NSF/IUCRC Center for Freeform Optics (Rolland Lab)

Brianna Carr

Brianna Carr

Laboratory Technician
Briggs Lab

Nancy Castro Borjas

Nancy Castro Borjas

Laboratory Technician
Padmanabhan Lab

Megan Conley

Megan Conley

Laboratory Techician
Pasternak Lab

Chloe Degre

Chloe Degre

Laboratory Technician / Researcher
Yoon Lab

Margaret DeMagistris

Margaret DeMagistris

Technical Associate
Huxlin Lab

Kosha Dholakia

Kosha Dholakia

Laboratory Technician
Schallek Lab

Mark Diltz

Mark Diltz

Web Architect/Research Support
Romanski Lab

Dina Graf

Dina Graf

Lab Tech
DeAngelis Lab / Mitchell Lab

Allison Havens

Allison Havens

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

John Housel

John Housel

Technical Associate
Romanski Lab / Schieber Lab

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Sanjana Kapisthalam

Sanjana Kapisthalam

Research Assistant
Poletti Lab

Cassandra Lamantia

Cassandra Lamantia

Technical Associate
Majewska Lab

Theodore Lincoln

Theodore Lincoln

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab

Aryaman Majumdar

Aryaman Majumdar

Laboratory Technician
Hunter Lab

Marc Mancarella

Marc Mancarella

Technical Associate
Briggs Lab

Thurma McDaniel

Thurma McDaniel

Laboratory Technician
Huxlin Lab

Emily Murphy

Emily Murphy

Technical Associate
DeAngelis Lab / Gomez-Ramirez Lab

Olga Pikul

Olga Pikul

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Tadin Lab / Yoon Lab

JT Pirog

JT Pirog

Researcher
Yoon Lab

Derek Power

Derek Power

Laboratory Technician
Schallek Lab

Emily Richardson

Emily Richardson

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Elizabeth Sachse

Elizabeth Sachse

Laboratory Technician
Snyder Lab

Adrienne Snopkowski

Adrienne Snopkowski

Financial Analyst and CeFO Research Administrator
Rolland Lab

Celia Soto

Celia Soto

Lab Manager
Singh Lab

Jennifer Strazzeri

Jennifer Strazzeri

Technical Associate I
Merigan Lab

Lauren Szymula

Lauren Szymula

Laboratory Manager
Lalor Lab

Erin Tepesch

Erin Tepesch

Laboratory Technician
Merigan Lab / CVS

Veronica Valencerina

Veronica Valencerina

Research Assistant
Maddox Lab

Amber Walker

Amber Walker

Tech Associate I
ARIA Lab

Ruei-Jr Wu

Ruei-Jr Wu

Scientist
Rucci Lab

Tian Yaocheng (Sparrow)

Tian Yaocheng (Sparrow)

Center Coordinator, NSF/IUCRC Center for Freeform Optics (CeFO)
Rolland Lab

Margaret Youngman

Margaret Youngman

Technical Associate
Foxe Lab