Graduate Students

Matthew Adusei

Matthew Adusei

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Himanshu Ahuja

Himanshu Ahuja

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Sam Alvernaz

Sam Alvernaz

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ralf Haefner

Katherine Andersh

Katherine Andersh

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Richard Libby

Mia Anthony

Mia Anthony

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Duje Tadin / Vankee Lin

Hector Baez

Hector Baez

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Juliette McGregor

Matthias Banet

Matthias Banet

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Kevin Barkevich

Kevin Barkevich

Graduate Student
Rochester Institute of Technology
Advisor: Gabriel Diaz

Amy Bucklaew

Amy Bucklaew

Graduate Student
Neuroscience Graduate Program
Advisor: Jude Mitchell

Yongyi (Christie) Cai

Yongyi (Christie) Cai

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisors: William Merigan / David Williams

Madeline Cappelloni

Madeline Cappelloni

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Ross Maddox

Paul Cavanah

Paul Cavanah

Graduate Student
Neuroscience / Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ian Fiebelkorn

MaKenna Cealie

MaKenna Cealie

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Romita Chaudhuri

Romita Chaudhuri

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Zhen Chen

Zhen Chen

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisors: Ralf Haefner / Krishnan Padmanabhan

Zachary Christensen

Zachary Christensen

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Translational Biomedical Science, Medical Student
Advisor: John Foxe

Ashley Clark

Ashley Clark

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Emily Crosier

Emily Crosier

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Krishnan Padmanabhan

Ian DeAndrea-Lazarus

Ian DeAndrea-Lazarus

Graduate Student
Translational Biomedical Science, Medical Scientist Training Program, Medical Student
Advisor: John Foxe

Kosha Dholakia

Kosha Dholakia

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Emmanuel Diabor

Emmanuel Diabor

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Mark Buckley

Yanya Ding

Yanya Ding

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Yelin Dong

Yelin Dong

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Greg DeAngelis

Michael Duhain

Michael Duhain

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Yiwen Fan

Yiwen Fan

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Guanping Feng

Guanping Feng

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Samantha Fradkin

Samantha Fradkin

Graduate Student
Clinical Psychology
Advisor: Steven Silverstein

Catherin Fromm

Catherin Fromm

Graduate Student
Rochester Institute of Technology
Advisor: Gabriel Diaz

Matthieu Fuchs

Matthieu Fuchs

Graduate Student
Rochester Institute of Technology
Advisor: Gabriel Diaz

Gary Ge

Gary Ge

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Arianna Giguere

Arianna Giguere

Graduate Student
Rochester Institute of Technology
Advisor: Gabriel Diaz

Tyler Godat

Tyler Godat

Graduate student
Optics
Advisor: David Williams

John 'Jay Gonzalez-Amoretti

John “Jay” Gonzalez-Amoretti

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Jeremy Goodsell

Jeremy Goodsell

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Jimin Han

Jimin Han

Graduate student
Ophthalmology
Advisor: Ruchira Singh

Ruoyang Hu

Ruoyang Hu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Robert Jacobs

Ruiting Huang

Ruiting Huang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Wayne Knox

Jin Won Huh

Jin Won Huh

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Khang Huynh

Khang Huynh

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Jennifer Hunter

Alyssa Ignaco

Alyssa Ignaco

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisors: Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Emily Isenstein

Emily Isenstein

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Duje Tadin

Samantha Jenks

Samantha Jenks

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Paul Jolly

Paul Jolly

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Dennis Jung

Dennis Jung

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Sanjana Kapisthalam

Sanjana Kapisthalam

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Wooyoun Kim

Wooyoun Kim

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Linh Le

Linh Le

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Yuanhao Li

Yuanhao (Howard) Li

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Ruitao Lin

Ruitao Lin

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Ying Lin

Ying Lin

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Duje Tadin

Shizhao Liu

Shizhao Liu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Yuxuan Liu

Yuxuan Liu

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Daniel Lopez

Daniel Lopez

Graduate Student
Epidemiology
Advisor: John Foxe

Sean Lydon

Sean Lydon

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Richard Libby

Alex McMullen

Alex McMullen

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Mark Buckley

Soma Mizobuchi

Soma Mizobuchi

Graduate Student
Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Ben Moon

Ben Moon

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisors: Martina Poletti / Jannick Rolland

Keshia Mora

Keshia Mora

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Mark Buckley

Allison Murphy

Allison Murphy

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Peter Murphy

Peter Murphy

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisors: William Merigan / David Williams

Paige Nicklas

Paige Nicklas

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Andre Palacios Duran

Andre Palacios Duran

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Ross Maddox

Jonathan Papa

Jonathan Papa

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Eleni Patelaki

Eleni Patelaki

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: John Foxe

Gavin Piester

Gavin Piester

Graduate Student
Pathology
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Anton Pletenev

Anton Pletenev

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ralf Haefner

Elizabeth Plunk

Elizabeth Plunk

Graduate Student
Toxicology
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Victoria Popov

Victoria Popov

Graduate Student
Post-baccalaureate Research Education Program
Advisor: John Foxe

Emily Przysinda

Emily Przysinda

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience
Advisor: Edmund Lalor

Bryan Redmond

Bryan Redmond

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience
Advisor: Krystel Huxlin

David Richardson

David Richardson

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Cell Biology of Disease, Medical Student
Advisor: John Foxe

Brandon Ruszala

Brandon Ruszala

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Marc Schieber

Bikash Chandra Sahoo

Bikash Chandra Sahoo

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Hayden Scott

Hayden Scott

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Adam Snyder

Ari Seldowitz

Ari Seldowitz

Graduate Student
Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Manuel Gomez-Ramirez

Shraddha Shah

Shraddha Shah

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Fei Shang

Fei Shang

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Jesse Schallek

Keshov Sharma

Keshov Sharma

Graduate Student
Medical Scientist Training Program, Neuroscience
Advisor: Lizabeth Romanski

Caitlin Sharp

Caitlin Sharp

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Luke Shaw

Luke Shaw

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Jude Mitchell

Sabyasachi Shivkumar

Sabyasachi Shivkumar

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Ralf Haefner

Zoe Stearns

Zoe Stearns

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Jessica Steidle

Jessica Steidle

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Mark Stoessel

Mark Stoessel

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Alexandra Strohm

Alexandra Strohm

Graduate Student
Toxicology
Advisor: Ania Majewska

Shyanthony Synigal

Shyanthony Synigal

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Edmund Lalor

Janet Tang

Janet Tang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jennifer Hunter

Joseph Tang

Joseph Tang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Doran Teverovsky

Doran Teverovsky

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Julie Bentley / David Williams

Yaocheng (Sparrow) Tian

Yaocheng (Sparrow) Tian

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: James Fienup

Kathryn Toffolo

Kathryn Toffolo

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Kamy Wakim-Takaki

Kathryn-Mary Wakim-Takaki

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: John Foxe

Abhijan Wasti

Abhijan Wasti

Graduate Student
Rochester Institute of Technology
Advisor: Gabriel Diaz

Ruei-Jr Wu

Ruei-Jr Wu

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Zhexin Xu

Zhexin (Brian) Xu

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Greg DeAngelis

Sarah Yablonski

Sarah Yablonski

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Richard Libby

Bin Yang

Bin Yang

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Jingyi Yang

Jingyi Yang

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisors: Farran Briggs / Krystel Huxlin

Chi Zhang

Chi Zhang

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Jannick Rolland

Yue Zhang

Yue Zhang

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Martina Poletti

Zhetuo Zhao

Zhetuo Zhao

Graduate Student
Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Advisor: Michele Rucci

Zhonghao (Sam) Zhao

Zhonghao (Sam) Zhao

Graduate Student
Biomedical Engineering
Advisor: Marc Schieber

Silei Zhu

Silei Zhu

Graduate Student
Neuroscience
Advisor: Farran Briggs

Tianlun Zou

Tianlun Zou

Graduate Student
Optics
Advisor: Susana Marcos