Staff

Administrative Staff

Debbie Shannon

Debbie Shannon

Administrator
(585) 275-6864

Paula Losey

Paula Losey

Administrative Assistant
(585) 275-8663

Michele Schultz

Michele Schultz

Administrative Assistant, Assistant to the Chair of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
(585) 275-8659

Sara Peterson

Sara Peterson

Graphic Designer & Website Manager
(585) 275-2459

Technical Staff

David Fernandez

David Fernandez

Research Engineer

Chris Freemesser

Chris Freemesser

Systems Administrator
(585) 275-0786

Dan Guarino

Dan Guarino

Engineering Assistant
(585) 275-6658

Keith Parkins

Keith Parkins

Senior Programmer/Analyst
(585) 276-6275

Laboratory Staff

Yonatan Abrham

Yonatan Abrham

Laboratory Technician
Keane Lab / Mitchell Lab

Cesar Arduino

Cesar Arduino

Laboratory Technician
Singh Lab

Ibrahima Bah

Ibrahima Bah

Research Assistant
Buckley Lab

Lyvia Bertolace

Lyvia Bertolace

Study Coordinator
Silverstein Lab

Brittany Blose

Brittany Blose

Study Coordinator
Silverstein Lab

Hayley Brigham

Hayley Brigham

Laboratory Technician
DeAngelis Lab

Christine Callan

Christine Callan

Technical Associate
Huxlin Lab

Brianna Carr

Brianna Carr

Laboratory Technician
Briggs Lab

Amit Chatterjee

Amit Chatterjee

Laboratory Technician
Singh Lab

Chad Dekdebrun

Chad Dekdebrun

Technical Associate
Snyder Lab

Mark Diltz

Mark Diltz

Technical Associate
Romanski Lab

Catherine Donegan

Catherine Donegan

Laboratory Technician
Padmanabhan Lab

Jennifer Gardinier

Jennifer Gardinier

Technical Associate
Schieber Lab

Margaret Gardner

Margaret Gardner

Technical Associate
Chapman Lab

Dina Graf

Dina Graf

Technical Associate
DeAngelis Lab / Mitchell Lab

Ronda Hamer-Jackson

Ronda Hamer-Jackson

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Allison Havens

Allison Havens

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Lauren Hearter

Lauren Hearter

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

John Housel

John Housel

Technical Associate
Romanski Lab / Schieber Lab

Andrea Johnson

Andrea Johnson

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Iwona Juskiewicz

Iwona Juskiewicz

Project Coordinator
Silverstein Lab

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Cassandra Lamantia

Cassandra Lamantia

Technical Associate
Majewska Lab

Charles Leyens

Charles Leyens

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab

Theodore Lincoln

Theodore Lincoln

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab

Marc Mancarella

Marc Mancarella

Technical Associate
Briggs Lab

Thurma McDaniel

Thurma McDaniel

Laboratory Technician
Huxlin Lab

Tanique McDonald

Tanique McDonald

Lab Technician
Briggs Lab

Emily Murphy

Emily Murphy

Lab Manager
Gomez-Ramirez Lab

Alina Neverodska

Alina Neverodska

Laboratory Technician
Rucci Lab

Derek Power

Derek Power

Laboratory Technician
Schallek Lab

Landa Prifti

Landa Prifti

Technical Associate
Foxe Lab

Brandon Rabah

Brandon Rabah

Laboratory Technician
DeAngelis Lab

Elisa Roztocil

Elisa Roztocil

Technical Associate
Woeller Lab

Megan Serody

Megan Serody

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Keane Lab

Samantha Spallina

Samantha Spallina

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Foxe Lab

Lauren Szymula

Lauren Szymula

Technical Associate
Lalor Lab / Fiebelkorn Lab

Olivia Thimm

Olivia Thimm

Laboratory Technician
Merigan Lab

Veronica Valencerina

Veronica Valencerina

Research Assistant
Maddox Lab

Amber Walker

Amber Walker

Technical Associate
ARIA Lab

Brianna Walworth

Brianna Walworth

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Neuroscience
Foxe Lab

Alyssa West

Alyssa West

Laboratory Technician
Ophthalmology
Libby Lab

Emily Wiler

Emily Wiler

Laboratory Technician
DeAngelis Lab

Michelle (Mia) Young

Michelle (Mia) Young

Study Coordinator
Silverstein Lab

Laura Ziemer

Laura Ziemer

Technical Associate
Foxe Lab